Overview of the Concertino Praga winners since 1966

The International Radio Competition of Young Musicians Concertino Praga has been organized by Czech Radio since 1966. Young artists under 16 years of age compete with various instruments. Here is a historical overview of all winners

55. ročník – 2021

Kategorie sólová hra/Solo Category
1. místo/prize Ryan Martin Bradshaw (2006), klavír/piano, Slovensko/Slovakia
2. místo/prize Jan Schulmeister (2006), klavír/piano, Česká Republika/Czech Republic
3. místo/prize Ildikó Rozsonits (2006), klavír/piano, Maďarsko/Hungary

Čestné uznání 1. stupně/First Class Honourable Mention
Mark Anthony Lewin (2005), housle/violin, Německo/Germany

Čestné uznání 2. stupně/Second Class Honourable Mention
Kristóf János Havasi (2003), saxofon/soxophone, Maďarsko/Hungary
Milena Piorunska (2005), housle/violin, Polsko/Poland

Kategorie komorní hra/Chamber Category
1. místo/prize Duo Mráček–Pěruška (Česká republika/Czech Republic)
Kristian Mráček (2003), housle/violin
David Pěruška (2002), violoncello/cello

2. místo/prize Trio INNsolitus (Rakousko/Rakousko)
Bence Bubreg (2001), klarinet/clarinet
Márton Bubreg (2004), saxofon/saxophone
Felix Niederstätter (2002), klavír/piano

3. místo/prize Trio Vyšehrad (Česká republika/Czech Republic)
Natálie Toperczerová (2002) housle/violin
David Pěruška (2002), violoncello/cello
Pavol Praženica (2001), klavír/piano

Čestné uznání 1. stupně/First Class Honourable Mention
Veloce String Quartet (Polsko/Poland)
Paulina Helena Tomczuk (2002) , housle/violin
Julia Charmuszko (2004) , housle/violin
Oliwia Stawicka (2002), viola/viola
Konstancja Śmietańska (2002), violoncello/cello

Čestné uznání 2. stupně/Second Class Honourable Mention
Duo Markova−Najman (Bulharsko)
Lora Markova (2003), housle/violin
Syon Najman (2002) , violoncello/cello

Ensemble Symbolique (Česká republika)
Theodora Kopecká (2001), příčná flétna/flute
Natálie Hrdová (2002), klarinet/clarinet
Františka Matoušková (2001), hoboj/oboe
Pavol Praženica (2001), klavír/piano

54. ročník – 2020

1. cena/prize Vsevolod Zavidov (2005), klavír/piano, Rusko/Russian Federation 
2. cena/prize Daniel Matejča (2005), housle/violin, Česká republika/Czech Republic
3. cena/prize Aleksandr Rublev (2005), trumpeta/trumpet, Rusko/Russian Federation

čestné uznání 1. stupně/First Class Honourable Mention
Jan Schulmeister (2006), klavír/piano, Česká republika/Czech Republic

čestné uznání 2. stupně/Second Class Honourable Mention
Márton Bubreg (2004), saxofon/saxophone, Rakousko/Austria
Carlo Cesaraccio (2005), hoboj/oboe, Itálie/Italy
Lukerya Mishneva (2005), flétna/flute, Rusko/Russian Federation 
Ivaylo Vassilev (2007), klavír/piano, Bulhrasko/Bulgaria

Cena Českého rozhlasu/Czech Radio Prize
Vsevolod Zavidov

Cena publika/Audience Prize
Daniel Matejča

Cena Nadace Bohuslava Martinů/Bohuslav Martinů Foundation Prize
Vsevolod Zavidov

Cena Nadace Viktora Kalabise a Zuzany Růžičkové/Viktor Kalabis and Zuzana Růžičková Foundation Prize
Aleksandr Rublev

Čestné uznání Nadace Viktora Kalabise a Zuzany Růžičkové/Viktor Kalabis and Zuzana Růžičková Endowment Fund Honorable Mention
Ivaylo Vassilev

Cena/Prize EMCY
Jan Schulmeister

Cena pro nejmladšího českého účastníka 2. kola / Prize for the youngest Czech participant of the 2nd round
Ondřej Toman

53. ročník – 2019

Housle/Violin
1. cena/prize Wiktor Dziedzic (2002), Polsko/Poland
2. cena/prize Lora Markova (2003), Bulhrasko/Bulgaria

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Sofiia Yakovenko (2003), Rusko/Russian Federation
Maria Dueňas (2002), Rakousko/Austria
Klára Erdingerová (2002), Česká republika/Czech Republic

Violoncello/Cello
1. cena/prize Syon Najman (2002), Bulhrasko/Bulgaria
2. cena/prize Mariia Slashcheva (2004), Rusko/Russian Federation

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Thomas Prechal (2004), Nizozemí/Holland
Konstancja Smietanska (2002), Polsko/Poland

Klavír/Piano
1. cena/prize Jan Čmejla (2003), Česká republika/Czech Republic
2. cena/prize Eliška Tkadlčíková (2002), Česká republika/Czech Republic

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Eva Garet (2006), Rumunsko/Romania
Gabriela Bortnowska (2002), Polsko/Poland

Harfa/Harp
1. cena/prize Aleksandra Arsenova (2004), Rusko/Russian Federation
2. cena/prize Yelyzaveta Rakovska (2003), Ukrajina/Ukraine

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Jernej Mišič (2003), Slovinsko/Slovenia
Martin Sadílek (2004), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Victoria Markova (2004), Bulhrasko/Bulgaria

Cena Nadace Bohuslava Martinů/Bohuslav Martinů Foundation Prize
Mariia Slashcheva

Cena Nadace Viktora Kalabise a Zuzany Růžičkové/Viktor Kalabis and Zuzana Růžičková Foundation Prize
Wiktor Dziedzic

Cena/Prize EMCY
Wiktor Dziedzic

Absolutní vítěz/Overall Winner
Jan Čmejla

52. ročník – 2018

Duo/Duo
1. cena/prize 
Bence Bubreg - klarinet/clarinet (2001), Rakousko/Austria
Márton Bubreg - saxofon/saxophone (2004), Rakousko/Austria

2. cena/prize 
Filip Martinka - klavír/piano (2001), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Jakub William Gráf - violoncello/cello (2001), Česká republika/Czech Republic

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Ivan Kuznetsov (2002), Rusko/Russia
Arsenii Lanin (2002), Rusko/Russia

Dimitar Dimitrov (2000), Bulharsko/Bulgaria
Nikolay Dimitrov (2001), Bulharsko/Bulgaria

Trio/Trio
1. cena/prize
Johanna Schneegans - zobcová flétna/recorer (2003), Německo/Germany
Matteo Hornig - kytara/guitar (2004), Německo/Germany
Arnold Maklezow - akordeon/acordion (2003), Německo/Germany

2. cena/prize 
Wiktor Dziedzic - housle/violin (2002), Polsko/Poland
Konstancja Śmietańska - violoncello/cello (2002), Polsko/Poland
Gabriela Bortnowska - klavír/piano (2002), Polsko/Poland

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Adéla Mottlová - klavír/piano (2001), Česká republika /Czech Republic
Štěpánka Plocková - violoncello/cello (2001), Česká republika /Czech Republic
Theodora Kopecká - flétna/flute (2001), Česká republika /Czech Republic

Kvarteto/Quartet
1. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
2. cena/prize 
Victor Trenev - housle/violin (2001), Bulharsko/Bulgaria
Nia Lecheva - housle/violin (2001), Bulharsko/Bulgaria
Sirma Baramova - viola/viola (2001), Bulharsko/Bulgaria
Syon Najman - violoncello/cello(2002), Bulharsko/Bulgaria

Kvinteto/Quintet
1. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
2. cena/prize 
Elisaveta Lenkina - flétna/flute (2001), Rusko/Russia
Aglaia Golubeva - hoboj/oboe (2004), Rusko/Russia
Ksenia Melnik - klarinet/clarinet (2001), Rusko/Russia
Ivan Loktionov - fagot/bassoon (2003), Rusko/Russia
Ivan Kukolev (2003) - lesní roh/French horn, Rusko/Russia

Cena/Prize EMCY
Filip Martinka/Jakub William Gráf

Cena Heleny Karáskové/Helena Karásková Prize
Bence Bubreg/Márton Bubreg

51. ročník – 2017

Flétna/Flute
1.cena/prize Uliana Zhivitckaia (2000), Rusko/Russia
2.cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Sofiia Matviienko (2002), Ukrajina/Ukraine
Eliška Hejhalová (1999), Česká republika/Czech Republic

Hoboj/Oboe
1. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
2. cena/prize Timofei Iakhnov (2004), Rusko/Russia
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Varvara Petrova (2003), Rusko/Russia

Klarinet/Clarinet
1. cena/prize Andrey Ryazantsev (2002), Rusko/Russia
2. cena/prize Alise Gavare (1999), (Lotyšsko)
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Adam Riethof (1999), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Gabriela Matoušková (2001), Česká republika/Czech Republic

Fagot/Bassoon
1. cena/prize Adam Plšek (1999), Česká republika/Czech Republic

50. ročník – 2016

Klavír/Piano
1. cena/prize Elizaveta Kliuchereva (1999), Rusko/Russia
2. cena/prize Arina Pan (1999), Rusko/Russia
čestné uznání/honorable mention Dmitry Yudin (2001), Rusko/Russia

Housle/Violin
1. cena/prize Isabella Perron (2000), Kanada/Canada
2. cena/prize Pavla Tesařová (1999), Česká republika/Czech Republic
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Liliana Dulanská (1998), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Raluca Malina Ciobanu (1998), Rumunsko/Romania

Violoncello/Violoncello
1. cena/prize Maria Zaytseva (2001), Rusko/Russia
2. cena/prize Corneliu Zirbo (1998), Rumunsko/Romania

Cena za nejlepší provedení skladby Jiřího Gemrota/Prize for the bes interpretation ot the peice by Jiří Gemrot
Darina Dikova

Cena za nejlepší provedení skladby Bohuslava Martinů/Prize for the best interpretation of the piece by Bohuslav Martinů
Maria Zaytseva

Cena/Prize EMCY
Maria Zaytseva

Cena Heleny Karáskové/Helena Karásková Prize
Maria Zaytseva

49. ročník - 2015

Duo/Duo
1. cena/prize
Matyáš Novák - klavír/piano (1998), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Larisa Palochová - housle/violin (1999), Česká republika/Czech Republic

2. cena/prize
Vilém Vlček - violoncello/cello (1998), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Ondřej Zavadil - klavír/piano (1997), Česká republika/Czech Republic

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Charlotte Kuffer - flétna/flute (1998), Německo/Germany
Max Vogler - hoboj/oboe (1998), Německo/Germany

Nikita Korovin - klavír/piano (1999), Rusko/Russia
Egor Mestergazi - klarinet/clarinet (1997), Rusko/Russia

Trio/Trio
1. cena/prize
Filip Zaykov - housle/violin (1997), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Adam Riethof - klarinet/clarinet (1999), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Martin Chudada - klavír/piano (2001), Česká republika/Czech Republic

2. cena/prize
Matyáš Houf - barokní flétna/barock flute (1999), Česká republika/Czech Republic
AnnaMimrová - cembalo/cembalo (1998), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Dominik Velek - violoncello/cello (2001), Česká republika/Czech Republic

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Bogdana Burin - housle/violin (1999), Bulharsko/Bulgaria
Michaela Petrova - klavír/piano (1998), Bulharsko/Bulgaria
Kalina Mincheva - housle/violin (1998), Bulharsko/Bulgaria

Mila Mihova - klavír/piano (1997), Bulharsko/Bulgaria
Debora Stefanova - housle/violin (1998), Bulharsko/Bulgaria
Momchil Pandev - violoncello/cello (1999), Bulharsko/Bulgaria

Cena/Prize EMCY
Vilém Vlček/Ondřej Zavadil

Cena Heleny Karáskové/Helena Karásková Prize:
Matyáš Novák/Larisa Palochová 

48. ročník – 2014

Flétna/Flute
1. cena/prize Maria Filippova (1999), Rusko/Russia
2. cena/prize Dóra Anna Kovács (1998), Maďarsko/Hungary
čestné uznání/honorable mention Mila Tsankova (1998), Bulharsko/Bulgaria

Hoboj/Oboe
1. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
2. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
čestné uznání/honorable mention Ekaterina Voroshilova (1997), Rusko/Russia

Klarinet/Clarinet
1. cena/prize Matouš Kopáček (1999), Česká republika/Czech Republic
2. cena/prize Seraphin Maurice Lutz (1998), Německo/Germany
čestné uznání/honorable mention Adam Riethof (1999), Česká republika/Czech Republic

Fagot/Bassoon
1. cena/prize Luka Mitev (1997), Slovinsko/Slovenia
2. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
čestné uznání/honorable mention Adam Plšek (1999), Česká republika/Czech Republic

Trubka/Trumpet
1. cena/prize Vilém Hofbauer (1999), Česká republika/Czech Republic
2. cena/prize László Kunkli (1997), Maďarsko/Hungary

Cena Heleny Karáskové/Helena Karásková Prize:
Matouš Kopáček 

Diplom za nejlepší provedení povinné skladby/Diploma fot the best interpretation of obligatory composition:
Matouš Kopáček 
Luka Mitev 
Maria Filippova 
László Kunkli 

47. ročník – 2013

Klavír/Piano
1. cena/prize Victor Maslov (1997), Rusko/Russia
2. cena/prize Pavel Verkhaturov (1998), Rusko/Russia
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Alexandru Cadmiel Botac (1997), Rumunsko/Romania
Matyáš Novák (1998), Česká republika/Czech Republic

Housle/Violin
1.cena/prize Maria-Alexandra Bobeico (1996), Rumunsko
2. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Martina Miedl (1996), Rakousko/Austria
Leong Kerson (1997), Kanada/Canada

Violoncello/Cello
1. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
2. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Vilém Vlček (1998), Česká republika/Czech Republic

Klasická kytara/Classic Guitar
1. cena/prize Barbora Kubíková (1998), Česká republika/Czech Republic
2. cena/prize Hedvika Švendová (1996), Česká republika/Czech Republic
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Yosif Shukerov (1997), Bulharsko/Bulgaria

Cena Heleny Karáskové/Helena Karásková Prize:
Victor Maslov 

Diplom za nejlepší provedení povinné skladby/Diploma fot the best interpretation of obligatory composition:
Maria-Alexandra Bobeico
Victor Maslov
Barbora Kubíková

Cena pro nejmladšího účastníka/Prize for the youngest musician
Jackie Wong

46. ročník – 2012

Duo/Duo
1. cena/prize
Marie Luise-Kuhnert - akordeon/acordion (1994), Německo/Germany
Thurid Pribbernow - housle/violin (1995), Německo/Germany

2. cena/prize
Vilém Petras - violoncello/cello (1995), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Jakub Škampa - klavír/piano (1994), Česká republika/Czech Republic

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Taisia Kuznetsova - housle/violin (1995), Rusko/Russia
Ilya Shmukler - klavír/piano (1994), Rusko/Russia

Dina Muhametova - housle/violin (1994), Ukrajina/Ukraine
Iryna Cherkashyna - klavír/piano (1994), Ukrajina/Ukraine

Trio/Trio
1. cena/prize
Rossen Gamev - housle/violin (1994), Bulharsko/Bulgaria
Penka Petkova - violoncello/cello (1994), Bulharsko/Bulgaria
Yoana Lambreva - klavír/piano (1994), Bulharsko/Bulgaria

2. cena/prize
Julie Svěcená - housle/violin (1994), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Libor Suchý - klarinet/clarinet (1994), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Matyáš Novák - klavír/piano (1998), Česká republika/Czech Republic

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Veronika Kahrer - housle/violin (1994), Rakousko/Austria
Alexandra Kahrer - violoncello/cello (1998), Rakousko/Austria
Linda Wu - klavír/piano (1997), Rakousko/Austria

Tomás Moital - bicí/percussion(1994), Portugalsko/Portugal
Miguel Filipe - bicí/percussion(1994), Portugalsko/Portugal
André Camacho - bicí/percussion(1994), Portugalsko/Portugal

Kvarteto/Quartet
1. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
2. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Ruth Müller - housle/violin (1998), Německo/Germany
Mathilde Kühn - housle/violin (1996), Německo/Germany
Bennet Norrice Ortmann - viola/viola (1996), Německo/Germany
Lukas Plag - violoncello/cello (1997), Německo/Germany

Cena Heleny Karáskové/Helena Karásková Prize:
Rossen Gamev/Penka Petkova/Yoana Lambreva 

Cena/Prize EMCY
Rossen Gamev/Penka Petkova/Yoana Lambreva 

45. ročník – 2011

Flétna/Flute
1. cena/prize Veronika Blachuta (1993), Rakousko/Austria
2. cena/prize Yuliana Padalko (1994), Rusko/Russia
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Matvey Demin (1993), Německo/Germany
Barbora Haasová (1994), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Ksenia Arsenova (1996 ), Rusko/Russia

Hoboj/Oboe
1. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
2. cena/prize Olga Tikhomirova (1993), Rusko/Russia

Klarinet/Clarinet
1. cena/prize Magdalena Faust (1993), Německo/Germany
2. cena/prize Alexey Vovchenko (1993), Rusko/Russia
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Blaž Šparovec (1994), Slovinsko/Slovenia
Libor Suchý (1994), Česká republika/Czech Republic

Fagot/Bassoon
1. cena/prize Arseniy Shkaptsov (1993), Rusko/Russia
2. cena/prize Daniela Statkova (1993), Bulharsko/Bulgaria

Trubka/Trumpet
1. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
2. cena/prize Walter Hofbauer (1994), Česká republika/Czech Republic
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Dmitry Krayduba (1994), Rusko/Russia
Dávid Pollák (1993), Slovenská republika/Slovak Republic

Cena Heleny Karáskové/Helena Karásková Prize:
Veronika Blachuta 

Diplom za nejlepší provedení povinné skladby/Diploma fot the best interpretation of obligatory composition:
Veronika Blachuta 
Olga Tikhomirova 
Alexey Vovchenko
Arseniy Shkaptsov 
Walter Hofbauer 

44. ročník – 2010

Klavír/Piano
1. cena/prize Anastasia Vorotnaya (1995), Rusko/Russia
2. cena/prize Barbora Brabcová (1994), Česká republika/Czech Republic
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Magdalena Hrudová (1994), Česká republika/Czech Republic

Housle/Violin
1.cena/prize Julie Svěcená (1994), Česká republika/Czech Republic
2. cena/prize Mariance Di Tomaso (1994), Kanada/Canada
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Anna Luisa Mahaffy (1997), Rakousko/Austria

Violoncello/Cello
1. cena/prize Vsevolod Guzov (1995), Rusko/Russia
2. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Hrvoje Hrešć (1994), Chorvatsko/Croatia

Klasická kytara/Classic Guitar
1. cena/prize Veronika Hrdová (1991), Česká republika/Czech Republic
2. cena/prize Gleb Laskin (1991), Rusko/Russia
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Stella Maria Schletterer (1992), Rakousko/Austria

Cena Heleny Karáskové/Helena Karásková Prize:
Anastasia Vorotnaya, Rusko

Diplom za nejlepší provedení povinné skladby/Diploma fot the best interpretation of obligatory composition:
Anastasia Vorotnaya
Marianne Di Tomaso
Vsevolod Guzov
Veronika Hrdová

43. ročník – 2009

Duo/Duo
1. cena/prize
Šimon Michal - housle/violin (1992), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Matouš Michal - housle/violin (1993), Česká republika/Czech Republic

2. cena/prize
Barbara Malcolm - housle/violin (1991), Polsko/Poland
Joanna Kacperek - klavír/piano (1993), Polsko/Poland

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Tsinman Nikolay - violoncello/cello (1993), Rusko/Russia
Yulia Vanyushina - klavír/piano (1994), Rusko/Russia

Aleksandra Pykacz - violoncello/cello (1991), Polsko/Poland
Tomasz Zajac - klavír/piano (1994), Polsko/Poland

Matilde Loureiro - housle/violin (1994), Portugalsko/Portugal
Taíssa Cunha - klavír/piano (1991), Portugalsko/Portugal

Trio/Trio
1. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
2. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Pavel Zemen - klarinet/clarinet (1992), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Pavel Plašil - klarinet/clarinet (1993), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Vojtěch Hájek - klarinet/clarinet (1996), Česká republika/Czech Republic

Kvarteto/Quartet
1. cena/prize
Anežka Vargová - flétna/flute (1992), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Zdeňka Hanzliková - flétna/flute (1993), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Klára Škodová - flétna/flute (1993), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Barbora Brabcová - klavír/piano (1994), Česká republika/Czech Republic

2. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Andrea Goleva - flétna/flute (1993), Bulharsko/Bulgaria
Ljuba Manasieva - hoboj/oboe (1991), Bulharsko/Bulgaria
Lubomira Mihaylova - klarinet/clarinet (1993), Bulharsko/Bulgaria
Daniela Statkova - fagot/bassoon (1993), Bulharsko/Bulgaria

Cena Heleny Karáskové/Helena Karásková Prize:
Šimon Michal/Matouš Michal

42. ročník – 2008

Flétna/Flute
1. cena/prize Daniela Koch (1989), Rakousko/Austria
2. cena/prize Nadya Stoilova (1990), Bulharsko/Bulgaria
čestné uznání/honorable mention Lívia Duleba (1989), Maďarsko/Hungary

Klarinet/Clarinet
1. cena/prize Narek Arutyunyan (1992), Rusko/Russia
2. cena/prize Sergey Yeletskiy (1989), Rusko/Russia

Hoboj/Oboe
1. cena/prize Denisa Gřonková (1991), Česká republika/Czech Republic
2. cena/prize Alexander Vvedenskiy (1991), Rusko/Russia

Trubka/Trumpet
1. cena/prize Mikhail Gayduk (1990), Rusko/Russia
2. cena/prize Pavel Janeček (1990), Česká republika/Czech Republic

Fagot/Bassoon
1. cena/prize Bálint Mohai (1989), Maďarsko/Hungary
2. cena/prize Jan Hudeček (1990), Česká republika/Czech Republic

Cena Heleny Karáskové/Helena Karásková Prize:
Daniela Koch

41. ročník – 2007

Klavír/Piano
1. cena/prize Alexey Sychev (1988), Rusko/Russia
2. cena/prize Anna Buchberger (1989), Německo/Germany
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Cristiana Mihart (1988), Rumunsko/Romania

Housle/Violin
1.cena/prize Sergey Pospelov (1990), Rusko/Russia
2. cena/prize Barbora Valečková (1988), Česká republika/Czech Republic

Violoncello/Cello
1. cena/prize Petr Špaček (1988), Česká republika/Czech Republic
2. cena/prize Petra Kušan (1988), Chorvatsko/Croatia

Klasická kytara/Classic Guitar
1. cena/prize Judith Bunk (1990), Německo/Germany
2. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Francisco Franco (1989), Portugalsko/Portugal

Cena Heleny Karáskové/Helena Karásková Prize:
Alexey Sychev

Diplom za nejlepší provedení povinné skladby/Diploma fot the best interpretation of obligatory composition:
Alexey Sychev
Petra Kušan
Judith Bunk

40. ročník – 2006

Duo/Duo
1. cena/prize
Jakub Junek – housle/violin (1988), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Ivan Vokáč – violloncello/cello (1987), Česká republika/Czech Republic

2. cena/prize
Felix Key Weber – housle/violin (1988), Německo/Germany
Anne Weber – viola/viola (1970), SRN

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Nik Chooi – housle/violin (1989), Rusko/Russia
Avan Yu – klavír/piano (1987), Rusko/Russia

Trio/Trio
1. cena/prize
Vera Lopatina - housle/violin (1987), Rusko/Russia
Arsenyi Chubachin – violoncello/cello (1989), Rusko/Russia
Olga Kirpichyova – klavír/piano (1987), Rusko/Russia

2. cena/prize
Petr Matěják – housle/violin (1989), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Marie Šimková – violoncello/cello (1987), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Lukáš Klánský – klavír/piano (1989), Česká republika/Czech Republic

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Jana Kubánková – housle/violin (1988), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Petr Mašlaň – violoncello/cello (1987), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Adéla Donovalová – klavír/piano (1987), Česká republika/Czech Republic

Yin Li Chen – klavír/piano (1970), Čína/China
Jun Ma – housle/violin (1972), Čína/China
Bo Pen – violoncello/cello (1972), Čína/China

Kvarteto/Quartet
1. cena/prize
Lukáš Stepp – housle/violin (1989), Německo/Germany
Felicia Stepp – housle/violin (1992), Německo/Germany
Katharina Henke – viola/viola (1988), Německo/Germany
Jakob Sebastian Stepp – violoncello/cello (1991), Německo/Germany

2. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Anatolyi Gumeniuk - alt saxofon/alto saxophone (1989), Ukrajina/Ukraine
Eugenia Shvecova - alt&sopr. saxofon/alto and soprano saxophone (1989), Ukrajina/Ukraine
Ivanka Oliynyk – saxofon/ saxophone (1987), Ukrajina/Ukraine
Mykhaylo Zaikin – saxofon/ saxophone (1988), Ukrajina/Ukraine

Kvinteto/Quintet
1. cena/prize
Lia Petrova – housle/violin (1990), Bulharsko/Bulgaria
Kristina Hinova – housle/violin (1990) , Bulharsko/Bulgaria
Svetlana Berova – viola/viola (1987), Bulharsko/Bulgaria
Lilyana Kehayova – violoncello/cello (1988), Bulharsko/Bulgaria
Georgi Peychev – klavír/piano (1987), Bulharsko/Bulgaria

2. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Roman Prosetskiy – hoboj/oboe (1970), Rusko/Russia
Darya Kameneva – klavír/piano (1970), Rusko/Russia
Dmitriy Prokopov – fagot/bassoon (1970), Rusko/Russia
Dmitriy Grandov - lesní roh/French horn (1971), Rusko/Russia
Dmitriy Ribalko – klarinet/clarinet (1970), Rusko/Russia

Gatis Gorkuša – trubka/trumpet (1989), Lotyšsko/Latvia
Miks Bankevics - lesní roh/French horn (1987), Lotyšsko/Latvia
Rihards Verinš - lesní roh/French horn (1987), Lotyšsko/Latvia
Nauris Strežs – trombón/trombone (1987), Lotyšsko/Latvia
Janis Kagis – tuba/tuba (1987),

Cena Heleny Karáskové/Helena Karásková Prize:
Jakub Junek/Ivan Vokáč

39. ročník – 2004/2005

Flétna/Flute
1. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
2. cena/prize Martina Kuštárová (1990), Slovensko/Slovakia
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Tünde Molnár (1987), Maďarsko/Hungary

Hoboj/Oboe
1. cena/prize Alexandr Jegorov (1987), Rusko/Russia
2. cena/prize Markéta Halamová (1987), Česká republika/Czech republic

Klarinet/Clarinet
1. cena/prize Vasilij Bělov (1987), Rusko
2. cena/prize Michael Mering (1991) Rusko
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Kristaps Catlaks (1988) Lotyšsko/Latvia
Renata Raková (1987), Česká republika/Czech Republic

Trubka/Trumpet
1. cena/prize Rita Thiem (1987), SRN/Germany
2. cena/prize Gatis Gorkuša (1989), Lotyšsko/Latvia
čestné uznání/honorable mention
István Baráth (1987), Maďarsko/Hungary
Florian Brunmayr (1988), Rakousko/Austria
Jaan Ots (1988), Estonsko/Estonia

Lesní roh/French Horn
1. cena/prize Anna Magdalena Euen (1989), SRN/Germany
2. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded

Cena Heleny Karáskové/Helena Karásková Prize:
Vasilij Bělov

38. ročník 2003

Klavír/Piano
1. cena/prize Marie Al-Ashhabová (1988), Česká republika/Czech Republic
2. cena/prize Alexander Kudrjavcev (1987), Rusko/Russia
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Anna Fedorova (1990), Ukrajina/Ukraine
Sara Vujadinovič (1991), Srbsko a Černá hora/Serbia and Montenegro
Lucie Valčová (1987), Česká republika/Czech Republic

Housle/Violin
1.cena/prize Hellen Weiss (1988), SRN/Germany
2. cena/prize Markéta Janoušková (1989), Česká republika/Czech Republic
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Olga Piskórz (1989), Polsko/Poland

Violoncello/Cello
1. cena/prize Fjodor Amosov (1988), Rusko/Russia
2. cena/prize Zita Varga (1989), Chorvatsko/Croatia
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Michael Petrov (1990), Bulharsko/Bulgaria
Tomasz Daroch (1989), Polsko/Poland

Cena Heleny Karáskové/Helena Karásková Prize:
Hellen Weiss

Diplom za nejlepší provedení povinné skladby/Diploma fot the best interpretation of obligatory composition:
Marie Al-Ashhabová
Fjodor Amosov
Hellen Weiss

37. ročník – 2002

Duo/Duo
1. cena/prize
Stanislav Lukš – housle/violin (1986), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Jakub Metelka – klavír/piano (1986), Česká republika/Czech Republic

2. cena/prize
Dorle Fassmann – housle/violin (1986), SRN/Germany
Theresia Meyer – housle/violin (1986), SRN/Germany

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Therese Andersen – housle/violin (1984), Dánsko/Denmark
Emil Gryesten Jensen – klavír/piano (1985), Dánsko/Denmark

Tomáš Jamník – violoncello/cello (1985), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Pavel Voráček – klavír/piano (1986), Česká republika/Czech Republic

Petr Kubík – klarinet/clarinet (1984), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Jan Dušek – klavír/piano (1985), Česká republika/Czech Republic

Rositsa Chopeva – housle/violin, Bulharsko/Bulgaria
Nona Krincheva – klavír/piano, Bulharsko/Bulgaria

Trio/Trio
1. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
2. cena/prize
Kristiana Širante – flétna/flute (1985), Lotyšsko/Latvia
Valters Püce – violoncello/cello (1985), Lotyšsko/Latvia
Arturs Cingujevs – klavír/piano (1985), Lotyšsko/Latvia

Kvarteto/Quartet
1. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
2. cena/prize
Simona Polakovičová – flétna/flute (1985), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Jan Krch – flétna/flute (1984), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Petra Křišťanová – flétna/flute (1985), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Martin Mikuláš – flétna/flute, Česká republika/Czech Republic

Alice Wignjosaputro – housle/violin (1986), SRN/Germany
Melibea Abaga – housle/violin (1987), SRN/Germany
Martin Schäfer – viola/viola (1985), SRN/Germany
Ole Hansen – violoncello/cello (1985), SRN/Germany

Kvinteto/Quintet
1. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
2. cena/prize
Petya Eneva – housle/violin (1984), Bulharsko/Bulgaria
Dora Kehayova – housle/violin (1985), Bulharsko/Bulgaria
Ivajlo Donailov – viola/viola (1985), Bulharsko/Bulgaria
Marina Hinova – violoncello/cello (1985), Bulharsko/Bulgaria
Alina Komitova – klavír/piano (1986), Bulharsko/Bulgaria

Cena Heleny Karáskové/Helena Karásková Prize:
Stanislav Lukš/Jakub Metelka

36. ročník – 2001

Flétna/Flute
1. cena/prize
Júlia Somogyi (1985), Maďarsko/Hungary
Kristina Vaculová (1984), Česká republika/Czech Republic

2. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Jozef Hamerník (1984), Slovensko/Slovakia
Karina Jandl (1985), Rakousko/Austria
Andreas Kißling (1984), SRN/|Germany
Iveta Kundrátová (1984), Česká republika/Czech Republic

Hoboj/Oboe
1. cena/prize Maxim Orechov (1984) Rusko/Russia
2. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Magdalena Karolak (1984), Polsko/Poland

Klarinet/Clarinet
1. cena/prize Valentin Uriupin (1985) Rusko/Russia
2. cena/prize Martinš Circenis (1984), Lotyšsko/Latvia
čestné uznání/honorable mention Nikita Agafonov (1985) Rusko/Russia

Lesní roh/French Horn
1. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
2. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Endre Polyák (1984), Maďarsko/Hungary

Trubka/Trumpet
1. cena/prize Giuliano Sommerhalder (1985), Švýcarsko/Switzerland
2. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Tamás Kovács (1984), Maďarsko/Hungary
Jan Linda (1983), Česká republika/Czech Republic

Cena Heleny Karáskové/Helena Karásková Prize:
Giuliano Sommerhalder

35. ročník – 2000

Klavír/piano
1. cena/prize
Konstantin Šamraj (1985), Rusko/Russia
Jie – Hua Zhu (1986), SRN/Germany

2. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Suzanna Hlinka (1984), Austrálie/Australia
Veronika Böhmová (1985), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Jan Gazdzicki (1984), SRN/Germany
Stefan Stroissing (1985), Rakousko/Austria

Housle/Violin
1. cena/prize
Jing Wang (1985), Kanada/Canada
Leticia Muňoz (1985), Španělsko/Spain

2. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Denise Nittel (1984), Rakousko/Austria
Katrin Krutina (1984), SRN/Germany
Krzysztof Specjal (1985), Polsko/Poland
Eugene Nakamura (1985), Kanada/Canada

Violoncello/Cello
1. cena/prize
Ralf- Andreas Stürzinger (1985), SRN/Germany
Leonard Elschenbroich (1985), SRN/Germany

2. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Tomáš Jamník (1985), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Ruslans Vilenskis (1985), Lotyšsko/Latvia

Cena Heleny Karáskové/Helena Karásková Prize:
Ralf- Andreas Stürzinger

Diplom za nejlepší provedení povinné skladby/Diploma fot the best interpretation of obligatory composition:
Marie Al-Ashhabová
Leonard Elschenbroich

34. ročník – 1999

Duo/Duo
1. cena/prize
Antonia Lambova – klavír/piano (1983), Bulharsko/Bulgaria
Valia Dervenska – housle/violin (1981), Bulharsko/Bulgaria

2. cena/prize
Johanna Gröbner - klavír/piano (1982), Rakousko/Austria
Veronika Trisko - klavír/piano (1981), Rakousko/Austria

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Matěj Arendárik - klavír/piano (1982), Slovakia
Alexej Rosík - housle/violin (1984), Slovakia

Sara Löffelhardt - housle/violin (1982), Německo
Matthias Böhringer - klavír/piano (1982), Německo

Trio/Trio
1. cena/prize
Ieva Rutentale - flétna/flute (1983), Lotyšsko/Latvia
Guna Paula - flétna/flute (1982), Lotyšsko/Latvia
Lauma Skride - klavír/piano (1982), Lotyšsko/Latvia

2. cena/prize
Cornelia Eder - klavír/piano (1983), Rakousko/Austria
Anna Knopp - housle/violin (1982), Rakousko/Austria
Stefanie Prenn - violoncello/cello (1984), Rakousko/Austria

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Renata Poliaková - klavír/piano (1982), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Monika Vavřínková - housle/violin (1983), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Petr Nouzovský - violoncello/cello (1982), Česká republika/Czech Republic

Kvarteto/Quartet
1. cena/prize
Franziska Hölscher - housle/violin (1981), SRN/Germany
Katharina Uhde - housle/violin (1981), SRN/Germany
Simone Jandl - viola/viola (1983), SRN/Germany
Tatjana Uhde - violoncello/cello (1981), SRN/Germany

2. cena/prize
Roman Hranička - housle/violin (1983), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Petra Vilánková - housle/violin (1984), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Barbora Veisová - viola/viola (1982), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Šimon Veis - violoncello/cello (1984), Česká republika/Czech Republic

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Pavel Tovpič - klavír/piano (1983), Rusko/Russia
Ilja Kozlov - housle/violin (1983), Rusko/Russia
Andrej Penjugin - viola/viola (1982), Rusko/Russia
Nikolaj Simaletdinov - violoncello/cello (1982), Rusko/Russia

Cena Heleny Karáskové/Helena Karásková Prize:
Antonia Lambova/Valia Dervenska

33. ročník – 1998

Flétna/Flute
1. cena/prize Denis Burjakov (1981), Rusko/Russia
2. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Jana Brydniaková (1980), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Ieva Rutentaleová (1983), Lotyšsko/Latvia
Birgit Fluchová (1981), Rakousko/Austria

Hoboj/Oboe
1. cena/prize Dana Wichterlová (1981), Česká republika/Czech Republic
2. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Ivan Podjomov (1986), Rusko/Russia

Klarinet/Clarinet
1. cena/prize László Kuti (1982), Maďarsko/Hungary
2. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Gábor Galavics (1981), Maďarsko/Hungary

Lesní roh/French Horn
1. cena/prize Szabolcs Zempléni (1981), Maďarsko/Hungary
2. cena/prize neudělena
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Gábor Acsai (1981), Maďarsko/Hungary

Trubka/Trumpet
Ceny nebyly uděleny/The prizes weren´t awarded

Cena Heleny Karáskové/Helena Karásková Prize:
Szabolcs Zempléni 

Diplom za nejlepší provedení povinné skladby/Diploma fot the best interpretation of obligatory composition:

Ieva Rutentale
Dana Wichterlová
László Kuti (1982)
Szabolcs Zempléni
Kaspar-Laurenz Märtig

32. ročník - 1997

Klavír/Piano
1. cena/prize
Dmitrij Děmjaškin (1982), Rusko/Russia
Gerhard Vielhaber (1982), SRN/Germany

2. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Lauma Skride (1982), Lotyšsko/Latvia
Arta Arnicane (1982), Lotyšsko/Latvia

Housle/Violin
1. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
2. cena/prize
Korbinian Altenberger (1982), SRN/Germany
Marjolaine Locher (1981), SRN/Germany

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Johannes Happenhofer (1984), Rakousko/Austria
Michael Hsu (1983), SRN/Germany

Violoncello/Cello
1. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
2. cena/prize Claudius Popp (1982), SRN/Germany
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Boris Stanski (1983), Rusko/Russia
Sergej Suvorov (1984), Rusko/Russia

Cena Heleny Karáskové/Helena Karásková Prize:
Dmitrij Děmjaškin

Diplom za nejlepší provedení povinné skladby/Diploma fot the best interpretation of obligatory composition:
Lukasz Frant

31. ročník – 1996

Duo/Duo
1. cena/prize
Mikuláš Drha - housle/violin (1980), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Jana Drhová - klavír/piano (1978), Česká republika/Czech Republic

2. cena/prize
Jan Fišer - housle/violin (1980), Česká republika/Czech Republic
František Souček - housle/violin (1980), Česká republika/Czech Republic

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Hana Knauerová - flétna/flute (1980), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Jan Divoký - klavír/piano (1978), Česká republika/Czech Republic

Naděžda Artamonova/ housle (1980), Ukrajina/Ukraine
Anna Papucha - klavír/piano (1980), Ukrajina/Ukraine

Trio/Trio
1. cena/prize
Daniela Oerterová - housle/violin (1980), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Helena Chytrová - housle/violin (1981), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Miron Šmidák - klavír/piano (1980), Česká republika/Czech Republic

2. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Jakub Jakowicz - housle/violin (1981), Polsko/Poland
Igor Gižewski - violoncello/cello (1981), Polsko/Poland
Jakub Tchorzewski - klavír/piano (1981), Polsko/Poland

Marija Krestinskaja - housle/violin (1980), Rusko/Russia
Andrej Ivanov - violoncello/cello (1980), Rusko/Russia
Stanislav Solovjev - klavír/piano (1979), Rusko/Russia

Kvarteto/Quartet
1. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
2. cena/prize
Martinš Kalninš - klarinet/clarinet (1979), Lotyšsko/Latvia
Janis Rudzitis - klarinet/clarinet (1979), Lotyšsko/Latvia
Egils Šefers - klarinet/clarinet (1978), Lotyšsko/Latvia
Emils Zilberts - klarinet/clarinet (1980), Lotyšsko/Latvia

Oscar Bohorquez - housle/violin (1979), SRN/Germany
Fabian Wettstein - housle/violin (1979), SRN/Germany
Anna-Maria Wyneken - viola/viola (1981), SRN/Germany
Karolin Wyneken - violoncello/cello (1979), SRN/Germany

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Kiril Petrov - bicí nástroje/percussion (1980), Bulharsko/Bulgaria
Konstantin Tzvetkov - bicí nástroje/percussion(1980), Bulharsko/Bulgaria
Teodor Ivanov - bicí nástroje/percussion (1980), Bulharsko/Bulgaria
Lilia Lontcheva - bicí nástroje/percussion (1979), Bulharsko/Bulgaria

Kvinteto/Quintet
1. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
2. cena/prize
Hana Knauerová - flétna/flute (1980), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Přemysl Kubát - hoboj/oboe (1979), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Jan Pařík - klarinet/clarinet (1979), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Martin Petrák - fagot/bassoon (1980), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Ondřej Vrabec - lesní roh/French horn (1979), Česká republika/Czech Republic

Cena Heleny Karáskové/Helena Karásková Prize:
Mikuláš Drha/Jana Drhová

30. ročník – 1995

Flétna/Flute
1. cena/prize Katalin Kramarics (1977), Slovensko/Slovakia
2. cena/prize Reinis Lapa (1978), Lotyšsko/Latvia

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Hana Knauerová (1980), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Marianna Rács (1977), Maďarsko/Hungary
Aglaja Uljanova (1977), Rusko/Russia
Olga Vorošilova (1978), Rusko/Russia

Klarinet/Clarinet
1. cena/prize Zoltán Kovács (1977), Maďarsko/Hungary
2. cena/prize Dimitar Abadjiev (1979), Bulharsko/Bulgaria
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Lucy Hui-Chu Chuang (1979), Kanada/Canada
Bálint Károsi (1979), Maďarsko/Hungary
Alexej Milkin (1977), Rusko/Russia

Hoboj/Oboe
1. cena/prize Clemens Haustein (1979), SRN/Germany
2. cena/prize Vilém Veverka (1978), Česká republika/Czech Republic

Lesní roh/French Horn
1. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
2. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Marie Čapská (1979), Česká republika/Czech Republic

Trubka/Trumpet
1. cena/prize Jiří Houdek (1979), Česká republika/Czech Republic
2. cena/prize Alexandr Beer (1978), SRN/Germany
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Andris Nelsons (1978), Lotyšsko/Latvia

Ceny za nejlepší provedení povinných skladeb:
Katalin Kramarics
Clemens Haustein
Dimitar Abadjiev
Marie Čapská
Jiří Houdek

Cena Heleny Karáskové/Helena Karásková Prize:
Katalin Kramarics

29. ročník – 1994

Klavír/Piano
1. cena/prize Jevgenij Sudbin (1980), SRN/Germany
2. cena/prize Ivo Kahánek (1979), Česká republika/Czech Republic
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Václav Mácha (1979), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Angela Song (1981), Kanada/Canada
Jacinthe Latour (1979), Kanada/Canada
Adrienn Köszegi (1978) Maďarsko/Hungary
Martin Helmchen (1982), SRN/Germany
Meryem Akdenizli (1980), SRN/Germany
Nataša Čerkez (1979), Rusko/Russia
Alina Kirjajeva (1980), Ukrajina/Ukraine

Housle/Violin
1. cena/prize
Alexej Nagovicyn (1980), Rusko/Russia
Katharina Krüger (1978), SRN/Germany
2. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Jan Fišer (1980), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Elena Mikhailova (1982), Španělsko/Spain
Natan Dondalski (1980), Polsko/Poland
Oskars Silinsh (1979), Lotyšsko/Latvia
Ariane Becker-Bender (1980), SRN/Germany

Violoncello/Cello
1. cena/prize Dmitrij Maslennikov (1980), Rusko/Russia
2. cena/prize Johann Ludwig (1980), SRN/Germany
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Bernhard Hedenborg (1979), Rakousko/Austria
Danila Ivanov (1981), Rusko/Russia

Ceny za nejlepší provedení povinných skladeb:
Jevgenij Sudbin
Elena Mikhailova
Bernhard Hedenborg

Cena Heleny Karáskové/Helena Karásková Prize:
Jevgenij Sudbin

28. ročník – 1993

Duo/Duo
1. cena/prize
Alena Čechová - housle/violin (1977), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Petr Čech - klavír/piano (1979), Česká republika/Czech Republic

2. cena/prize
Wilfried Hedenborg - housle/violin (1977), Rakousko/Austria
Bernhard Hedenborg/ violoncello (1979), Rakousko/Austria

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Věra Meislová – klavír/piano (1979), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Eva Fraňková - klavír/piano (1977), Česká republika/Czech Republic

Trio/Trio
1. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
2. cena/prize
Anja Bukovec - housle/violin (1978), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Luděk Růžička - housle/violin (1977), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Hana Dvořáková - klavír/piano (1976), Česká republika/Czech Republic

Petr Ovčarov - klavír/piano (1981), Rusko/Russia
Maxim Chocholkov - housle/violin (1980), Rusko/Russia
Dmitrij Maslennikov - violoncello/cello (1980), Rusko/Russia

Kvarteto/Quartet
1. cena/prize
Terezie Nollová - flétna/flute (1975), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Radka Janečková - flétna/flute (1978), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Dita Čeledová - flétna/flute (1976), Česká republika/Czech Republic
Pavla Trefná - flétna/flute (1977), Česká republika/Czech Republic

2. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Ilone Turunen - housle/violin (1979), Finsko
Maija Linkola - housle/violin (1979), Finsko
Lotta Poijärvi - viola/viola (1978), Finsko
Joel Laakso - violoncello/cello (1978), Finsko

Kvinteto/Quintet
1. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
2. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
čestné uznání/honorable mention
István Sztán - trubka/trumpet (1977), Maďarsko/Hungary
Gábor Devecsai - trubka/trumpet (1977), Maďarsko/Hungary
Zoltán Szöke - lesní roh/French horn (1977), Maďarsko/Hungary
Balázs Szakszon – trombón/trombone (1977), Maďarsko/Hungary
Zsolt Szénási – tuba/tuba (1977), Maďarsko/Hungary

Cena Heleny Karáskové/Helena Karásková Prize:
Alena Čechová/Petr Čech

27. ročník – 1992

Flétna/Flute
1. cena/prize Jaromír Pšánský (1975), Československo/Czechoslovakia
2. cena/prize Katja Schneider (1974), SRN/Germany
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Anne-Catherine Heizmann (1975), SRN/Germany
Teresa Kathleen Clarke (1977), Velká Británie/Great Britain

Hoboj/Oboe
1. cena/prize Tanja van der Kooij (1975), Nizozemí/Netherlands
2. cena/prize Pirkka Sipilä (1975), Finsko/Finland
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Vratislav Vlna (1975), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Alexej Ogričestné uznáník (1978), Rusko/Russia
Miranda Burt (1975), Velká Británie/Great Britain
Melinda Kothencz (1974), Maďarsko/Hungary

Lesní roh/French Horn
1. cena/prize János Zinner (1974), Maďarsko/Hungary
2. cena/prize Martin Meyer (1976), SRN/Germany
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Karin Korath (1975), Rakousko/Austria

Klarinet/Clarinet
1. cena/prize Kateřina Váchová (1975), Československo/Czechoslovakia
2. cena/prize Jiří Kotal (1975), Československo/Czechoslovakia
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Katherine Ann Spencer (1975), Velká Británie/Great Britain
Antanas Taločka (1974) litva/Lithuania
Bernát Tószegi (1975), Maďarsko/Hungary
Vsevolod Zubarev (1977), Rusko/Russia

Trubka/Trumpet
1. cena/prize Jaroslav Halíř (1975), Československo/Czechoslovakia
2. cena/prize Zsolt Spitzer (1976), Maďarsko/Hungary
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Andrej Kovalinskij (1977), Bělorusko/Belarus
Balast Nemes (1976), Maďarsko/Hungary

Diplom za nejlepší provedení povinné skladby/Diploma fot the best interpretation of obligatory composition:
Anne-Catherine Heizmann
Kateřina Váchová
Pirkka Sipilä
Martin Meyer
Zsolt Spitzer

Cena za nejlepší provedení české skladby, věnovaná Českou hudební společností/Prize for the best performance of Czech composition, dedicated by the Czech Music Society:
Tanja van der Kooij

Cena Heleny Karáskové/Helena Karásková Prize:
Kateřina Váchová

26. ročník – 1991

Klavír/Piano
1. cena/prize Anna Kravčenko (1976), Ukrajina/Ukraine
2. cena/prize Andrej Ponočevnyj (1976), Bělorusko/Belarus
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Alexej Grinjuk (1977), Ukrajina/Ukraine
Péter Köcsky (1976), Maďarsko/Hungary
Goli Mohtadi (1975), Velká Británie/Great Britain
Mirabela Dina (1976), Rumunsko/Romania
Finghín Collins (1977), Irsko
Patric Barendregt (1976), Nizozemí/Netherlands
Jerry Jantunen (1975), Finsko/Finland
Genya Yanagida (1975) Rakousko/Austria
Alexandra Trusova (1977), Rusko/Russia

Housle/Violin
1. cena/prize Mirijam Contzen (1976), SRN/Germany
2. cena/prize Alena Čechová (1977), Československo/Czechoslovakia
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Albena Danailova (1976), Bulharsko/Bulgaria
Marc-André Gauthier (1978), Kanada/Canada
Alexandru Tomescu (1976), Rumunsko/Romania
Sharon Jaari (1975), Finsko/Finland
Mark Komaňko (1975), Rusko/Russia
Werner von Schnitzler (1978), SRN/Germany
Svetlin Rusev (1976), SRN/Germany

Violoncello/Cello
1. cena/prize Mikael Samsonov (1977), Bělorusko/Belarus
2. cena/prize Claudio Bohorquez (1976), SRN/Germany
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Ionut Zamfir (1976), Rumunsko/Romania

Diplom za nejlepší provedení povinné skladby/Diploma fot the best interpretation of obligatory composition:
Andrej Ponočevnyj
Alena Čechová
Claudio Bohorquez

Cena Heleny Karáskové/Helena Karásková Prize:
Mirijam Contzen

25. ročník – 1990

Duo/Duo
1. cena/prize
Anna Ajrapetjanc - klavír/piano (1975), SSSR/USSR
Ripsime Ajrapetjanc - housle/violin (1975), SSSR/USSR
Cena byla anulována/Prize cancelled.

2. cena/prize
Pavel Šporcl - housle/violin (1973), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Jitka Fraňková - klavír/piano (1975), Československo/Czechoslovakia

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Dita Beranová - lesní roh/French horn (1974), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Veronika Gabrielová - klavír/piano (1974), Československo/Czechoslovakia

Petra Berényi/cimbál (1978), Maďarsko/Hungary
Miklós Lukács/cimbál (1977), Maďarsko/Hungary

Trio/Trio
1. cena/prize
Alexandr Gladyšev - klavír/piano (1975), SSSR/USSR
Anastasia Ivanova - housle/violin (1973), SSSR/USSR
Sergej Novikov - violoncello/cello (1975), SSSR/USSR

2. cena/prize
Ljuba Gostilovič - klavír/piano (1975), SSSR/USSR
Voloďa Lichtěn - housle/violin (1976), SSSR/USSR
Kaťja Averjanova - violoncello/cello (1976), SSSR/USSR

Kvarteto/Quartet
1. cena/prize
Jakub Malý - flétna/flute (1973), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Miloš Bydžovský - klarinet/clarinet (1973), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Marek Rothbauer - fagot/bassoon (1973), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Petr Kužvart - trubka/trumpet (1972), Československo/Czechoslovakia

2. cena/prize
Michael Zapotoczky - housle/violin (1974), Rakousko/Austria
Susanne Zapotoczky - housle/violin (1977), Rakousko/Austria
Charlotte Zapotoczky - viola/viola (1975), Rakousko/Austria
Johannes Zapotoczky - violoncello/cello (1979), Rakousko/Austria

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Jan Linhart/ flétna sopránová (1975), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Lucie Valchářová - flétna/flute altová (1976), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Veronika Kofroňová - flétna/flute tenorová (1974), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Hana Sakslová - flétna/flute basová (1974), Československo/Czechoslovakia

Kvinteto/Quintet
1. cena/prize
Marek Zvolánek - trubka/trumpet (1974), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Aleš Dvořák - trubka/trumpet (1973), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Kryštof Pípal - lesní roh/French horn (1973), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Stanislav Penk - trombón/trombone (1974), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Jiří Kolář - tuba/tuba (1973), Československo/Czechoslovakia

Cena Heleny Karáskové/Helena Karásková Prize:
Pavel Šporcl/Jitka Fraňková

24. ročník – 1989

Flétna/Flute
1. cena/prize Žofie Vokálková (1971), Československo/Czechoslovakia
2. cena/prize Gergely Bodoky (1973), Maďarsko/Hungary
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Robert Lerch (1973), NDR/GDR
Bettina Klemm (1971), NDR/GDR
Kersten McCall (1973) NSR/NSR
Matúš Betko (1973), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Ilona Gotliba (1971), SSSR/USSR

Lesní roh/French Horn
1. cena/prize Radek Baborák (1976), Československo/Czechoslovakia
2. cena/prize Jörg Brückner (1971), NDR/GDR
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Tino Bölk (1971), NDR/GDR
Marc Ostertag (1975), SRN/Germany

Hoboj/Oboe
1. cena/prize Zbyněk Müller (1972), Československo/Czechoslovakia
2. cena/prize Yue Cheng (1972), Čína
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Marja Talka (1972), Finsko/Finland
Ivan Rumerio (1975), Rakousko/Austria

Klarinet/Clarinet
1. cena/prize Jevgenij Petrov (1972), SSSR/USSR
2. cena/prize György Reé (1972), Maďarsko/Hungary
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Alexej Ivanov (1972), SSSR/USSR
Nina Janssen (1972), SRN/Germany
Vojtěch Nýdl (1972), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Regina Müller (1973), NDR/GDR
Tomáš Kopáček (1972), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Alex Nyers (1972), Maďarsko/Hungary
Arto Haiskanen (1973), Finsko/Finland

Trubka/Trumpet
1. cena/prize Tamás Póti (1973), Maďarsko/Hungary
2. cena/prize Zsolt Skultéti (1974), Maďarsko/Hungary
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Jan Hlinka (1972), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Bogdan Efanov (1975), SSSR/USSR

Cena Heleny Karáskové/Helena Karásková Prize:
Radek Baborák (1976), Československo/Czechoslovakia

23. ročník – 1988

Klavír/Piano
1. cena/prize Eldar Něbolsin (1974), SSSR/USSR
2. cena/prize Jitka Fraňková (1975), Československo/Czechoslovakia
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Naida Cole (1974), Kanada/Canada
Olga Pušečnikova (1975), SSSR/USSR
Katharina Rasenhorn (1974), NDR/GDR

Housle/Violin
1. cena/prize Julian Rachlin (1974), Rakousko/Austria
2. cena/prize Pavel Šporcl (1973), Československo/Czechoslovakia
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Jevgenija Pikovskaja (1973), SSSR/USSR
Dan-Claudiu Vorničelu (1973), Rumunsko/Romania

Violoncello/Cello
1. cena/prize Georgij Gorjunov (1973), SSSR/USSR
2. cena/prize Tanja Tetzlaff (1973), SRN/Germany
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Quirine Viersen (1972), Nizozemí/Netherlands
Juliana von Hahn (1973), SRN/Germany

Cena Heleny Karáskové/Helena Karásková Prize:
Julian Rachlin (1974), Rakousko/Austria

22. ročník – 1987

Duo/Duo
1. cena/prize
Christine Rox - housle/violin (1972), SRN/Germany
Hannes Rox - klavír/piano (1973), SRN/Germany

2. cena/prize
Isabelle Faust - housle/violin (1972), SRN/Germany
Boris Faust - viola/viola (1970), SRN/Germany

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Jevgenija Pikovskaja - housle/violin (1973) SSSR/USSR
Artem Pavlov - klavír/piano (1970), SSSR/USSR

Trio/Trio
1. cena/prize
Natalja Dudik - klavír/piano (1972), SSSR/USSR
Sergej Livitin - housle/violin (1972), SSSR/USSR
Michail Burovik - violoncello/cello (1972), SSSR/USSR

2. cena/prize
Bettina Klemm - flétna/flute (1971), NDR/GDR
Hagen Wappler - violoncello/cello (1970), NDR/GDR
Frank Gutschmidt - klavír/piano (1971), NDR/GDR

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Daniela Erhartová - klavír/piano (1972), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Pavel Šporcl - housle/violin (1973), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Jiří Šlechta - violoncello/cello (1971), Československo/Czechoslovakia

Yin Li Chen - klavír/piano (1970), Čína/China
Jun Ma - housle/violin (1972), Čína/China
Bo Pen - violoncello/cello (1972), Čína/China

Kvarteto/Quartet
1. cena/prize
Janika Gustafsson - housle/violin (1972), Finsko/Finland
Marika Gustafsson - housle/violin (1972), Finsko/Finland
Camila Vilkman - viola/viola (1970), Finsko/Finland
Lauri Angervo - violoncello/cello (1971), Finsko/Finland

2. cena/prize
Natalja Najdina - housle/violin (1972), SSSR/USSR
Anna Zolotko - housle/violin (1972), SSSR/USSR
Igor Najdin - viola/viola (1969), SSSR/USSR
Alexandr Kašin - violoncello/cello (1972), SSSR/USSR

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Yu Bai - housle/violin (1972), Čína/China
Xi Zhang - housle/violin (1972), Čína/China
Zhen Su - viola/viola (1972), Čína/China
Wen Ma - violoncello/cello (1972), Čína/China

Elena Fedorova - housle/violin (1971), SSSR/USSR
Maxim Sacharov housle (1972), SSSR/USSR
Oleg Krylnikov - viola/viola (1972), SSSR/USSR
Ilja Finkelštejn - violoncello/cello (1971), SSSR/USSR

Yun Chen - housle/violin (1974), Čína/China
Shuang Wu - housle/violin (1970), Čína/China
Ma Quin Zhang - viola/viola (1970), Čína/China
Xi Chen - violoncello/cello (1974), Čína/China

Kvinteto/Quintet
1. cena/prize
Alexej Lundin - housle/violin (1971), SSSR/USSR
Sergej Zlotnikov - housle/violin (1972), SSSR/USSR
Alexandra Poslavskaja - viola/viola (1970), SSSR/USSR
Natalja Anikejeva - viola/viola (1972), SSSR/USSR
Alexej Steblev - violoncello/cello (1972), SSSR/USSR

2. cena/prize
Felicity Bryson - flétna/flute (1970), Velká Británie/Great Britain
Sarah Roper - hoboj/oboe (1970), Velká Británie/Great Britain
Jonathan Webb - klarinet/clarinet (1970), Velká Británie/Great Britain
Sarah Burnett - fagot/bassoon (1971), Velká Británie/Great Britain
Rachel Clarke - lesní roh/French horn (1970), Velká Británie/Great Britain

Cena Heleny Karáskové/Helena Karásková Prize:
Janika Gustafsson/Marika Gustafsson/Camila Vilkman/Lauri Angervo

21. ročník – 1986

Flétna/Flute
1. cena/prize Bogdan Stefanescu (1969), Rumunsko/Romania
2. cena/prize Ilze Urbane(1971), SSSR/USSR
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Wally Hase (1969), SRN/Germany
Iris Wimmer (1970), SRN/Germany
Martina Lesná (1969), Československo/Czechoslovakia

Lesní roh/French Horn
1. cena/prize Jiří Špaček (1979), Československo/Czechoslovakia
2. cena/prize Esa Tapani (1968), Finsko/Finland
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Rachel Clarke (1970), Velká Británie/Great Britain
Alexandr Larin (1970), SSSR/USSR

Hoboj/Oboe
1. cena/prize Susanne Grützmacher (1969), SRN/Germany
2. cena/prize Jiří Tlučhoř (1969), Československo/Czechoslovakia
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Jitka Baboráková (1969), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Pavel Strugaljev (1970), SSSR/USSR

Klarinet/Clarinet
1. cena/prize Zdeněk Závičák (1969), Československo/Czechoslovakia
2. cena/prize Uldis Lipskis (1969), SSSR/USSR
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Jevgenij Petrov (1972), SSSR/USSR
Marek Miš (1969), Polsko/Poland
Marcis Kulis (1969), SSSR/USSR

Trubka/Trumpet
1. cena/prize Leo Siberski (1969), SRN/Germany
2.cena/prize Pasi Pirinen (1969), Finsko/Finland
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Jakub Chalupa (1970), Československo/Czechoslovakia

Cena Heleny Karáskové/Helena Karásková Prize:
Leo Siberski (1969) SRN/Germany

20. ročník – 1985

Klavír/Piano
1. cena/prize Halina Jančiková (1971), Československo/Czechoslovakia
2. cena/prize Anna Drujan (1971), SSSR/USSR
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Sheila Arnold (1970), SRN/Germany
Valentina Lisica (1970), SSSR/USSR
Alexandr Michajluk (1970), SSSR/USSR
Milada Pribilova (1970) Bulharsko/Bulgaria
Sabine Simon (1971), NDR/GDR
Lars Vogt (1970), SRN/Germany

Housle/Violin
1. cena/prize Alexandr Kostin (1970) SSSR/USSR
2. cena/prize Denica Kazakova (1970), Bulharsko/Bulgaria
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Anton Barachovskij (1973), SSSR/USSR
Corey Cerovsek (1972) Kanada/Canada

Violoncello/Cello
1. cena/prize Nina Kotova (1969), SSSR/USSR
2. cena/prize Ole Akahoshi (1970), SRN/Germany

Cena za nejlepší provedení české hudby/Prize for the best performance of Czech composition:
Halina Jančiková (1971), Československo/Czechoslovakia

Cena Heleny Karáskové/Helena Karásková Prize:
Alexandr Kostin (1970) SSSR/USSR

19. ročník – 1984

Duo/Duo
1. cena/prize
Sonja Korkeala - housle/violin (1969), Finsko/Finland
Katinka Korkeala - housle/violin (1969), Finsko/Finland

2. cena/prize
Valentina Lisica - klavír/piano (1970), SSSR/USSR
Taťána Poljaček - housle/violin (1971), SSSR/USSR

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Jurij Likin - hoboj/oboe (1967), SSSR/USSR
Andrej Sikorskij - klavír/piano (1967), SSSR/USSR

Marie Lacasse - housle/violin (1969), Kanada/Canada
Minn Shin - klavír/piano (1969), Kanada/Canada

Ilze Urbane - flétna/flute (1971), SSSR/USSR
Janis Zilbers - klavír/piano (1966), SSSR/USSR

Trio/Trio
1. cena/prize
Oleg Galperin - violoncello/cello (1988), SSSR/USSR
Marija Kolajko - klavír/piano (1969), SSSR/USSR
Michail Richter - housle/violin (1969), SSSR/USSR

2. cena/prize
Jana Brožková - hoboj/oboe (1968), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Ludmila Peterková - klarinet/clarinet (1967), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Pavel Langpaul - fagot/bassoon (1970), Československo/Czechoslovakia

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Martin Sekyra - housle/violin (1969), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Petr Šporcl - violoncello/cello (1969), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Milan Fraňek - klavír/piano (1969), Československo/Czechoslovakia

Sergej Kudrjavcev - flétna/flute (1970), SSSR/USSR
Jaroslav Čerenkov - violoncello/cello (1969), SSSR/USSR
Irina Sorokina - klavír/piano (1967), SSSR/USSR

Kvarteto/Quartet
1. cena/prize
Jan-Arne Södreblom - housle/violin (1970), Finsko/Finland
Satu Salkumäki - housle/violin (1970), Finsko/Finland
Jan-Erik Gustafsson - violoncello/cello (1970), Finsko/Finland
Ilari Angervo - viola/viola (1968), Finsko/Finland

2. cena/prize
Alexandr Zeiher - housle/violin (1970), SRN/Germany
Isabelle Faust - housle/violin (1972), SRN/Germany
Boris Faust - viola/viola (1970), SRN/Germany
Henning Harms - violoncello/cello (1968), SRN/Germany

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Jiří Novák - housle/violin (1970), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Jan Drahota - housle/violin (1970), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Marie Šulcová - viola/viola (1971), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Libor Švejda - violoncello/cello (1967), Československo/Czechoslovakia

Kvinteto/Quintet
Ceny nebyly uděleny/The prizes weren’t awarded

Cena za nejlepší provedení české skladby/Prize for the best performance of Czech composition:
Valentina Lisica/Taťána Poljaček

Cena Heleny Karáskové/Helena Karásková Prize:
Oleg Galperin/Marija Kolajko/Michail Richter

18. ročník – 1983

Flétna/Flute
1. cena/prize Vincent Lucas (1967), Francie/France
2. cena/prize Michael Kofler (1966), Rakousko/Austria
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Kornelia Brandkamp (1967), SRN/Germany
Anton Korolev (1965), SSSR/USSR
Helena Holečková (1966), Československo/Czechoslovakia

Lesní roh/French Horn
1. cena/prize ANDR/GDReas Langosch (1966), NDR/GDR
2. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Jiří Špaček (1970), Československo/Czechoslovakia

Hoboj/Oboe
1. cena/prize Jana Brožková (1968), Československo/Czechoslovakia
2. cena/prize Viktoria Kafka (1965), Maďarsko/Hungary
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Tytus Wojnowicz (1965), Polsko/Poland
Kay Zeisberg (1965), NDR/GDR

Klarinet/Clarinet
1. cena/prize Artur Lukomjanskij (1967), SSSR/USSR
2. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Wolfram Grosse (1966), NDR/GDR
Dmitrij Artamonov (1967), SSSR/USSR
Zdeno Piala (1966), Československo/Czechoslovakia

Trubka/Trumpet
1. cena/prize Neeme Birk (1966), SSSR/USSR
2. cena/prize Josef Matějka (1967), Československo/Czechoslovakia
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Tibor Kiraly (1965), Maďarsko/Hungary
Leo Siberski (1969), SRN/Germany

Cena Heleny Karáskové/Helena Karásková Prize:
Vincent Lucas

Zvláštní cena pro nejmladšího účastníka/Special prize for the youngest musician:
Ilze Urbane (1971)

17. ročník - 1982

Klavír/Piano
1. cena/prize Jura Margulis (1968), SRN/Germany
2. cena/prize Vadim Ruděnko (1967) SSSR/USSR
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Igor Adrašev (1967), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Martin Kotek (1966), Československo/Czechoslovakia

Housle/Violin
1. cena/prize Varti Manueljan (1968) Bulharsko/Bulgaria
2. cena/prize Pavel Eret (1967), Československo/Czechoslovakia
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Alexandr Abajev (1968) SSSR/USSR

Violoncello/Cello
1. cena/prize Leonid Gorochov (1967), SSSR/USSR
2. cena/prize Agnese Rugevica (1967), SSSR/USSR
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Jana Králová (1966), Československo/Czechoslovakia

Cena Heleny Karáskové/Helena Karásková Prize:
Leonid Gorochov

16. ročník – 1981

Duo/Duo
1. cena/prize
Anette Liss - klavír/piano (1966), SRN/Germany
Karin Műller-Zűllow - klavír/piano (1965), SRN/Germany

2. cena/prize
Jana Králová - violoncello/cello (1966), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Alena Králová - klavír/piano (1971), Československo/Czechoslovakia

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Toysten Weibel - klavír/piano (1965), SRN/Germany
Susanne Dieterle - klavír/piano (1965), SRN/Germany

Diana Popescu - klavír/piano (1965), Rumunsko/Romania
RuxaNDR/GDRa Simionescu - housle/violin (1966), Rumunsko/Romania

Michail Janovickij - klavír/piano (1965), SSSR/USSR
Anton Istomin - violoncello/cello (1965), SSSR/USSR

Trio/Trio
1. cena/prize
Jekatěrina Melnikova - klavír/piano (1966), SSSR/USSR
Larisa Kolokolčikova - housle/violin (1966), SSSR/USSR
Taťána Anisimova - violoncello/cello (1966), SSSR/USSR

2. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Alexandr Abajev - housle/violin (1967), SSSR/USSR
Irina Tětěrina - violoncello/cello (1965), SSSR/USSR
Milana Gelman - klavír/piano (1968), SSSR/USSR

Inese Milzaraja - housle/violin (1963), SSSR/USSR
Olga Možare - violoncello/cello (1966), SSSR/USSR
Světlana Kim - klavír/piano (1966), SSSR/USSR

Pavel Jirásek - lesní roh/French horn (1964), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Lenka Kmoníčková - lesní roh/French horn (1964), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Jaroslav Brych - lesní roh/French horn (1964), Československo/Czechoslovakia

Kvarteto/Quartet
1. cena/prize
Anton Batagov - klavír/piano (1965), SSSR/USSR
Jekatěrina Guseva - housle/violin (1966), SSSR/USSR
Natalija Demidovič - viola/viola (1963), SSSR/USSR
Gennadij Antonov - violoncello/cello (1966), SSSR/USSR

2. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded

Kvinteto/Quintet
1. cena/prize
Alexandr Karpov - klarinet/clarinet (1966), SSSR/USSR
Taťána Trojanker - housle/violin (1965), SSSR/USSR
Irina Pavlichina - housle/violin (1966), SSSR/USSR
Anna Puškareva - viola/viola (1964), SSSR/USSR
Anton Orlov - violoncello/cello (1966), SSSR/USSR

2. cena/prize
Zoltán Szekeres - trubka/trumpet (1964), Maďarsko/Hungary
Zoltán Molnár - trubka/trumpet (1965), Maďarsko/Hungary
Ferenc Bodon - lesní roh/French horn (1965), Maďarsko/Hungary
István Szabó/pozoun (1963), Maďarsko/Hungary
Tamás Redeczky/tuba (1963), Maďarsko/Hungary

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Vojtěch Spurný - flétna/flute (1964), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Jiří Zelba - hoboj/oboe (1964), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Tomáš Bartoš - klarinet/clarinet (1964), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Miroslav Rovenský - lesní roh/French horn (1964), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Richard Srbený - fagot/bassoon (1964), Československo/Czechoslovakia

Cena Heleny Karáskové/Helena Karásková Prize:
Alexandr Karpov/Taťána Trojanker/Irina Pavlichina/Anna Puškareva/Anton Orlov

15. ročník – 1980

Flétna/Flute
1. cena/prize Andrej Petkov (1963), Bulharsko/Bulgaria
2. cena/prize Angelika Suhle (1963), NDR/GDR
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Eleonora Ciupka (1963), SRN/Germany
Reglinde Forberg (1962), NDR/GDR
Martina Fraňková (1964), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Dita Krenberga (1968), SSSR/USSR
Leonid Lebeděv (1965), SSSR/USSR
Jane Spiers (1963), Velká Británie/Great Britain

Lesní roh/French Horn
1. cena/prize
Pavel Jirásek (1964), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Bodo Werner (1964), NDR/GDR
2. cena/prize Michel Gasciarino (1963), Francie/France
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Andrej Kasjan (1963), SSSR/USSR

Hoboj/Oboe
1. cena/prize Gabriele Bastian (1963), NDR/GDR
2. cena/prize Dušan Foltýn (1963), Československo/Czechoslovakia
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Sabinne Rapp (1963), SRN/Germany
Győrgyi Tóth (1962), Maďarsko/Hungary

Klarinet/Clarinet
1. cena/prize Pavel Brázda (1962), Československo/Czechoslovakia
2. cena/prize Alexandr Karpov (1966), SSSR/USSR
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Dariusz Elbe (1963), Polsko/Poland
Radoslav Karaulanov (1964), Bulharsko/Bulgaria
Armin Liebich (1964), SRN/Germany
Jozef Uhliar (1963), Československo/Czechoslovakia

Trubka/Trumpet
1. cena/prize Ilja Školnik (1963), SSSR/USSR
2. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Wolfgang Bauer (1965), SRN/Germany
Tusko Lundell (1964), Finsko/Finland

Zvláštní cena/Special prize:
Dita Krenbergra (1968) SSSR/USSR

Cena Heleny Karáskové/Helena Karásková Prize:
Ilja Školnik (1963), SSSR/USSR

14. ročník – 1979

Klavír/Piano
1. cena/prize Julia Goldstein (1964), SRN/Germany
2. cena/prize Julie Stadler (1965), SSSR/USSR
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Stanislav Bunin (1966), SSSR/USSR
Jennifer Margaret Cowell (1964), Velká Británie/Great Britain
Thomas Effner (1963), NDR/GDR
Yukino Fujiwara (1966), Japonsko/Japan
Mariana Dimitrova Gjurkova (1964), Bulharsko/Bulgaria
Eugen Parland (1965), SSSR/USSR
Veselin Petrov Stanev (1964), Bulharsko/Bulgaria
Helena Suchárová (1964), Československo/Czechoslovakia

Zvláštní cena pro nejúspěšnějšího nejmladšího účastníka/Special prize for the most successful youngest participant:
Igor Ardašev (1967), Československo/Czechoslovakia

Zvláštní cena za nejlepší provedení povinné skladby/Special prize for the best performance of the compulsory composition:
Mariana Dimitrova Gjurkova (1964), Bulharsko/Bulgaria

Housle/Violin
1. cena/prize Boris Gromov (1965), SSSR/USSR
2. cena/prize Alexej Tolpygo (1965), SSSR/USSR
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Oleg Gradow (1964), SRN/Germany
Ulrike-Anima Mathé (1964), SRN/Germany
František Novotný (1964), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Christian Tetzlaff (1966), SRN/Germany

Zvláštní cena pro nejúspěšnějšího nejmladšího účastníka/Special prize for the most successful youngest participant:
Daniel Gaede (1966), SRN/Germany

Zvláštní cena za nejlepší provedení povinné skladby/Special prize for the best performance of the compulsory composition:
Alexej Tolpygo (1965), SSSR/USSR

Violoncello/Cello
1. cena/prize Rio Toyoda (1964), Japonsko
2. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Johanna Picker (1964), Rakousko/Austria
Jan Vogler (1964), NDR/GDR

Zvláštní cena pro nejúspěšnějšího nejmladšího účastníka/Special prize for the most successful youngest participant:
Olga Alexandrovna Možar (1966), SSSR/USSR

Zvláštní cena za nejlepší provedení povinné skladby/Special prize for the best performance of the compulsory composition:
Johanna Picker (1964), Rakousko/Austria

13. ročník – 1978

Duo/Duo
1. cena/prize
Jaroslav Bělgorodskij - housle/violin (1961), SSSR/USSR
Marina Kalinina - klavír/piano (1962), SSSR/USSR

2. cena/prize
Ramon Jaffé - violoncello/cello (1962), SRN/Germany
Markus Pawlik - klavír/piano (1966), SRN/Germany

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Martin Škampa - violoncello/cello (1962), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Hana Hixová - violoncello/cello, (1963), Československo/Czechoslovakia

Jana Hájková - housle/violin (1961), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Renata Bialasová - klavír/piano (1962), Československo/Czechoslovakia

Trio/Trio
1. cena/prize
Sergej Ščepkin - klavír/piano (1962), SSSR/USSR
Boris Vasiljev - housle/violin (1961), SSSR/USSR
Taťána Švejduk - violoncello/cello (1963), SSSR/USSR

2. cena/prize
Mimu Aramaki - klavír/piano (1961), Rakousko/Austria
Lavard Skou-Larsen - housle/violin (1962), Rakousko/Austria
ANDR/GDReas Pőzlberger - violoncello/cello (1963), Rakousko/Austria

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Frank-Immo Zichner - klavír/piano (1962), NDR/GDR
Kai Vogler - housle/violin (1962), NDR/GDR
Peter Bruns - violoncello/cello (1962), NDR/GDR

Jan Hrdlička - klarinet/clarinet (1961), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Michal Svoboda - klarinet/clarinet (1962), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Jaroslav Kubita - fagot/bassoon (1966), Československo/Czechoslovakia

Nina Chludova - klavír/piano (1962), SSSR/USSR
Taťána Borovik - housle/violin (1961), SSSR/USSR
Světlana Kosareva - violoncello/cello (1962), SSSR/USSR

Kvarteto/Quartet
Ceny nebyly uděleny/The prizes wasn’t awarded

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Taťana Pavlova - klavír/piano (1963), SSSR/USSR
Anna Nikulina - housle/violin (1963), SSSR/USSR
Sergej Jedunov - viola/viola (1961), SSSR/USSR
Kirill Rodin - violoncello/cello (1968), SSSR/USSR

Kvinteto/Quintet
1. cena/prize
Alexandr Markovič - klavír/piano (1964), SSSR/USSR
Oksana Rozanova - housle/violin (1964), SSSR/USSR
Michail Šmidt - housle/violin (1964), SSSR/USSR
Natalija Rumjanceva - viola/viola (1964), SSSR/USSR
Igor Sitnikov - violoncello/cello (1963), SSSR/USSR

2. cena/prize
Blanka Basařová - flétna/flute (1962), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Kateřina Vrkočová - flétna/flute (1965), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Milan Oliverius - klarinet/clarinet (1962), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Ivan Závodský - klarinet/clarinet (1965), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Aleš Plešinger - klarinet/clarinet (1964), Československo/Czechoslovakia

čestné uznání/honorable mention 
János Szabó - trubka/trumpet (1962), Maďarsko/Hungary
Gábor Varga - trubka/trumpet (1963), Maďarsko/Hungary
István Rarkövi - trubka/trumpet (1963), Maďarsko/Hungary
László Sikarim/pozoun (1961), Maďarsko/Hungary
Jószsef Gazsinka/tuba (1962), Maďarsko/Hungary

12. ročník – 1977

Flétna/Flute

1. cena/prize Radek Malotín (1962), Česká republika/Czech Republic
2. cena/prize Evamarie Müller (1961), SRN/Germany
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Jevgenij Tripeckij (1961), SSSR/USSR
Michaela Papenberg (1961), Rakousko/Austria
Adriena Yovova (1961), Bulharsko/Bulgaria

Klarinet/Clarinet
1. cena/prize Nelle Bettina Langleh (1961), SRN/Germany
2. cena/prize Günther Gradischnig (1961), Rakousko/Austria
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Frank Garais (1959), NDR/GDR
Alexej Korovin (1962), SSSR/USSR
István Varga (1960), Maďarsko/Hungary

Hoboj/Oboe
1. cena/prize Jan Kolář (1960), Československo/Czechoslovakia
2. cena/prize Ekkehard Hering (1962), NDR/GDR
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Gerald Fröhlich (1960), NDR/GDR
Dimitr Jordanov (1962), Bulharsko/Bulgaria

Lesní roh/French Horn
1. cena/prize Jan Harshagen (1960), Holandsko
2. cena/prize Wieland Wirth (1961), NDR/GDR
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Stanislav Ces (1961), SSSR/USSR
Zina Vančestné uznánírová (1960), Československo/Czechoslovakia

Trubka/Trumpet
1. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded
2. cena/prize Zoltán Kovács (1959), Maďarsko/Hungary
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Jan Hasenhöhrl (1961), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Alexej Korolkov (1960), SSSR/USSR

11. ročník – 1976

Klavír/Piano
1. cena/prize Lilia Zajarnaja (1960), SSSR/USSR
2. cena/prize
Polina Fedotova (1963), SSSR/USSR
Elena Mižega (1963), SSSR/USSR
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Liana Baronaite (1961), SSSR/USSR
Jaromír Klepáč (1961), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Kristin Merscher (1961), SRN/Germany

Housle/Violin
1. cena/prize Sergej Stadler (1962), SSSR/USSR
2. cena/prize Lena Denisova (1963), SSSR/USSR
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Philipp Beckert (1961), NDR/GDR
Chantal Juliet (1960), Kanada/Canada
Markus Wolf (1962), Rakousko/Austria
Thomas Zehetmair (1961), Rakousko/Austria

Violoncello/Cello
1. cena/prize Wanda Glowacka (1961), Polsko/Poland
2. cena/prize Hana Kuchařová (1960), Československo/Czechoslovakia
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Raphael Flieder (1962), Rakousko/Austria
Michail Lezdkan (1962), SSSR/USSR

10. ročník – 1975

Duo/Duo
1. cena/prize
Josef Krečmer - violoncello/cello (1958), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Monika Čermáková - klavír/piano (1960), Československo/Czechoslovakia

2. cena/prize
Jitka Nováková - housle/violin (1959), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Zdeňka Kolářová - klavír/piano (1959), Československo/Czechoslovakia

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Taťána Batrakova - klavír/piano (1960), SSSR/USSR
Larisa Izačik - klavír/piano (1959), SSSR/USSR

Jana Hájková - housle/violin (1961), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Věra Hájková - klavír/piano (1958), Československo/Czechoslovakia

Chantal Juillet - housle/violin (1960), Kanada/Canada
Louis Lortie - klavír/piano (1959), Kanada/Canada

Viktoria Kodratjuk - housle/violin (1962), SSSR/USSR
Simona Frenkel - klavír/piano (1960), SSSR/USSR

Trio/Trio
1. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded

2. cena/prize
Gwen Hoebig - housle/violin (1959), Kanada/Canada
Desmond Hoebig - violoncello/cello (1961), Kanada/Canada
Jackie Parker - klavír/piano (1959), Kanada/Canada

Mark Taube - housle/violin (1960), SSSR/USSR
Sergej Pečatin - violoncello/cello (1959), SSSR/USSR
Světlana Gofman/ klavír (1961), SSSR/USSR

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Maria Bronina - housle/violin (1960), SSSR/USSR
Nikolaj Pavlinov - violoncello/cello (1959), SSSR/USSR
Naděžda Soboleva - klavír/piano (1960), SSSR/USSR

Jörg Niemand - trubka/trumpet (1959), NDR/GDR
Friedhelm May - trubka/trumpet (1961), NDR/GDR
Olaf Krumpfer/pozoun (1961), NDR/GDR

Kvarteto/Quartet
1. cena/prize
Michail Sinman - housle/violin (1959), SSSR/USSR
ANDR/GDRej Jakovlev - housle/violin (1961), SSSR/USSR
Světlana Mozgověnko/ viola (1958), SSSR/USSR
Marina Tarasova/ violoncello (1960), SSSR/USSR

2. cena/prize
Lydia Svjatlovskaja/ housle (1961), SSSR/USSR
Maxim Fedotov - housle/violin (1961), SSSR/USSR
Jevgenia Petrova - viola/viola (1959), SSSR/USSR
Michail Kvint - violoncello/cello (1960), SSSR/USSR

Kvinteto/Quintet
Ceny nebyly uděleny/The prizes wasn’t awarded

9. ročník – 1974

Flétna/Flute
1. cena/prize Taras Bujevskij (1957), SSSR/USSR
2. cena/prize Sabine Bleier (1959), SRN/Germany
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Alexander Aleksjuk (1956), SSSR/USSR
Jevgenij Tripeckij (1961), SSSR/USSR
Petr Zejfart (1957), Československo/Czechoslovakia

Klarinet/Clarinet
1. cena/prize Vlastimil Mareš (1957), Československo/Czechoslovakia
2. cena/prize József Balogh (1956), Maďarsko/Hungary
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Diethelm Adorf (1957), SRN/Germany
Wolfgang Kremser (1957), Rakousko/Austria
Sabine Meyer (1959), SRN/Germany

Hoboj/Oboe
1. cena/prize Mario Kaminski (1959), NDR/GDR
2. cena/prize Jelizaveta Zujeva (1959), SSSR/USSR
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Oldřich Adelt (1958), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Zoltán Farkas (1957), Maďarsko/Hungary
Jacek Piwkowski (1957), Polsko/Poland

Lesní roh/French Horn
1. cena/prize Petr Borzov (1958), SSSR/USSR
2. cena/prize Paul Lazar (1956), Rumunsko/Romania
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Krysztof Skwarek (1958), Polsko/Poland
Jakob Slachter (1958), Nizozemí/Netherlands

Trubka/Trumpet
1. cena/prize
Zdeněk Šedivý (1956), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Gábor Csizmadia (1956), Maďarsko/Hungary
2. cena/prize Hannes Läubin (1958), SRN/Germany
čestné uznání/honorable mention
František Bílek (1956), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Ivan Mološtanov (1957), SSSR/USSR
Jörg Niemand (1959), NDR/GDR
Macilej Piwkowski (1956), Polsko/Poland

8. ročník – 1973

Klavír/Piano
1. cena/prize Hans Christian Wille (1958), SRN/Germany
2. cena/prize Momoko Nishino (1958), Japonsko
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Thomas Bőkheller (1958), SRN/Germany
Louis Lortie (1959), Kanada/Canada
Jackie Parker (1959), Kanada/Canada
Steffen Strauss (1958), NDR/GDR

Housle/Violin
1. cena/prize
Lev Gelbard (1957), SSSR/USSR
Klara Flieder (1960), Rakousko/Austria
2. cena/prize neudělena/now awarded
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Mihaela Martin (1958), Rumunsko/Romania
Jitka Nováková (1959), Československo/Czechoslovakia

Violoncello/Cello
1. cena/prize Alexander Rudin (1960), SSSR/USSR
2. cena/prize
Dore Schuster (1958), Západní Berlín
Klara Flieder (1960), Rakousko/Austria
Peter Wolf (1958), Rakousko/Austria
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Xenia Janovič (1958), Jugoslávie

7. ročník – 1972

Duo/Duo
1. cena/prize
Petr Hejný - violoncello/cello (1956), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Yvetta Tausingerová - klavír/piano (1957), Československo/Czechoslovakia

2. cena/prize
Jitka Nováková - housle/violin (1959), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Zuzana Šobrová - klavír/piano (1957), Československo/Czechoslovakia

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Irena Obedkova - klavír/piano (1957), SSSR/USSR
Nina Seregina - klavír/piano (1956), SSSR/USSR

Zoja Kopčáková - housle/violin (1956), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Eva Mintálová - klavír/piano (1957), Československo/Czechoslovakia

Ulrike Pfeufer - violoncello/cello (1956), NDR/GDR
Sibylle Schlegel - klavír/piano (1956), NDR/GDR

Trio/Trio
1. cena/prize
Uldis Sprudžs - housle/violin (1956), SSSR/USSR
Ivars Pauls - violoncello/cello (1954), SSSR/USSR
Sarmite Liepa - klavír/piano (1956), SSSR/USSR

2. cena/prize
Alexander Kozulin - housle/violin (1958), SSSR/USSR
Vladimír Atapin - violoncello/cello (1956), SSSR/USSR
Irina Rjumina - klavír/piano (1958), SSSR/USSR

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Zdeněk Šedivý - trubka/trumpet (1956), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Jiří Šedivý - trubka/trumpet (1956), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Václav Krpata/pozoun (1954), Československo/Czechoslovakia

Kathrin Rabus - housle/violin (1956), SRN/Germany
Hans Rabus - violoncello/cello (1959), SRN/Germany
Romeo Knőbel - klavír/piano (1960), SRN/Germany

Mihaela Martin - housle/violin (1958), Rumunsko/Romania
Viorica Borviz - violoncello/cello (1957), Rumunsko/Romania
Luminita Nitescu - klavír/piano (1958), Rumunsko/Romania

Kvarteto/Quartet
1. cena/prize neudělena/not awarded

2. cena/prize
Petr Zejfart - flétna/flute (1957), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Jiří Havlík - lesní roh/French horn (1956), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Jan Páleníček - violoncello/cello (1957), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Jaroslav Tůma/cembalo (1956), Československo/Czechoslovakia

čestné uznání/honorable mention
Jurij Klyčkov - housle/violin (1956), SSSR/USSR
Julia Nikitina - housle/violin (1958), SSSR/USSR
Olga Vlasova - viola/viola (1954), SSSR/USSR
Jevgenij Briskin - violoncello/cello (1957), SSSR/USSR

Kvinteto/Quintet
1. cena/prize
Desiree Gatol - sopranová zobcová flétna/soprano recorder (1957), Rakousko/Austria
Eveline Pluder - sopranová zobcová flétna/soprano recorder (1959), Rakousko/Austria
Barbara Schmőlzer - altová zobcová flétna/alto recorder (1959), Rakousko/Austria
Johannes Skorupa - basová zobcová flétna/bass recored (1954), Rakousko/Austria
Elisabeth Meyer - cembalo/harpsichord (1954), Rakousko/Austria

2. cena/prize Gudrun
Jahn - sopranová zobcová flétna/soprano recorder (1959), NDR/GDR
Christine Geyer - flétna/flute (1956), NDR/GDR
Marianne Tilsch - flétna/flute (1955), NDR/GDR
Michael Stőckigt - cembalo/harpsichord (1957), NDR/GDR
Gabriele Heinig - violoncello/cello (1956), NDR/GDR

Desiree Gatol - sopranová zobcová flétna/soprano recorder (1957), Rakousko/Austria
Eveline Plunder - sopranová zobcová flétna/soprano recorder (1959), Rakousko/Austria
Barbara Schmőlzer - altová zobcová flétna/alto recorder (1959), Rakousko/Austria
Erika Lessjak - tenorová zobcová flétna/ tenor recorder (1956), Rakousko/Austria
Johannes Skorupa - basová zobcová flétna/bass recored (1954), Rakousko/Austria

6. ročník – 1971

Flétna/Flute
1. cena/prize Marina Vorožcova (1957), SSSR/USSR
2. cena/prize Béla Drahos (1955), Maďarsko/Hungary
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Bettina Löns (1954), SRN/Germany

Klarinet/Clarinet
1. cena/prize Nothard Műller (1957), NDR/GDR
2. cena/prize Vasile Mocioc (1954), Rumunsko/Romania
čestné uznání/honorable mention
František Bláha (1955), Československo/Czechoslovakia

Hoboj/Oboe
1. cena/prize Uwe Kleinsorge (1954), NDR/GDR
2. cena/prize Milan Študlar (1954), Československo/Czechoslovakia
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Alexej Utkin (1957), SSSR/USSR

Lesní roh/French Horn
1. cena/prize Andrej Kuzněcov (1956), SSSR/USSR
2. cena/prize Jiří Havlík (1956), Československo/Czechoslovakia

Trubka/Trumpet
1. cena/prize Michael Hermann (1956), SRN/Germany
2. cena/prize Karl Heinz Georgi (1957), NDR/GDR
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Arild Hognes (1955), Norsko/Norway

5. ročník – 1970

Klavír/Piano
1. cena/prize Midori Taga (1956), Japonsko
2. cena/prize Malgorzata Szafránska (1956), Polsko/Poland
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Taťána Feďkina (1956), SSSR/USSR
Margarita Hőhenrieder (1956), SRN/Germany
Martina Vítová (1956), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Makiko Yamazaki (1956), Japonsko

Housle/Violin
1. cena/prize Čeněk Pavlík (1955), Československo/Czechoslovakia
2. cena/prize
Shizuka Ishikawa (1954), Japonsko
Oleg Zukin (1954), SSSR/USSR
čestné uznání/honorable mention
János Horváth (1956), Maďarsko/Hungary

Violoncello/Cello
1. cena/prize Josif Fejgelson (1954), SSSR/USSR
2. cena/prize Boris Vybíral (1954), Československo/Czechoslovakia
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Viktor Kozodov (1954), SSSR/USSR

4. ročník – 1969

Duo/Duo
1. cena/prize
Shizuka Ishikawa - housle/violin (1954), Japonsko
Mariko Horie - klavír/piano (1955), Japonsko

2. cena/prize
Eva Hrabalová - klavír/piano (1954), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Boris Vybíral - violoncello/cello (1954), Československo/Czechoslovakia

Trio/ Trio
1. cena/prize
Alexander Brusilovskij - housle/violin (1953), SSSR/USSR
Jelena Michailec - violoncello/cello (1952), SSSR/USSR
Taťána Śebanova - klavír/piano (1953), SSSR/USSR

2. cena/prize
Pavel Hůla - housle/violin (1952), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Daniel Veis - housle/violin (1954), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Helena Snítilová - violoncello/cello (1954), Československo/Czechoslovakia

Kvarteto/Quartet
1. cena/prize
Jana Vlachová - housle/violin (1955), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Dana Vlachová - housle/violin (1957), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Jan Pospíchal - viola/viola (1954), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Petr Hejný - violoncello/cello (1956), Československo/Czechoslovakia

2. cena/prize
Ulrike Fleming - housle/violin (1955), SRN/Germany
Assunta Kwoka - housle/violin (1954), SRN/Germany
Brigitte Schmeid - viola/viola (1954), SRN/Germany
Doris Laidler - violoncello/cello (1956), SRN/Germany

Kvinteto/Quintet
Ceny nebyly uděleny/The prizes wasn’t awarded

3. ročník – 1968

Flétna/Flute
Juraj Brunner (1951), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Blanka Řeřichová (1952), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Štepán Žilka (1951), Československo/Czechoslovakia

Klarinet/Clarinet
Jiří Šlégl (1951), Československo/Czechoslovakia

Hoboj/Oboe
Jozef Ďurdina (1951), Československo/Czechoslovakia,
Jiří Hebda (1952), Československo/Czechoslovakia

2. ročník – 1967

Klavír/Piano
1. cena/prize Vladimír Felcman (1952), SSSR/USSR
2. cena/prize Dina Joffe (1952), SSSR/USSR
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Zoltán Kocsis (1952), Maďarsko/Hungary
Janusz Olejniczak (1952), Polsko/Poland, Natalia Tolpygo (1954), SSSR/USSR

Housle/Violin
1. cena/prize Václav Hudeček (1952), Československo/Czechoslovakia
2. cena/prize Dagmara Kalnyň (1953), SSSR/USSR
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Vanja Milanova (1954), Bulharsko/Bulgaria
JuvaYaron (1953), Izrael, Alla Zimovska (1953), SSSR/USSR

Violoncello/Cello
1. cena/prize Michail Utkin (1952), SSSR/USSR
2. cena/prize Lajma Kunkule (1952), SSSR/USSR
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Jochen Ameln (1952), NDR/GDR
Hartmut Brauer (1952), NDR/GDR
Peter Liesegang (1952), SRN/Germany
Boris Vybíral (1954), Československo/Czechoslovakia

1. ročník - 1966

Klavír/Piano
1. cena/prize Ljubov Timofejeva (1951), SSSR/USSR
2. cena/prize Cecilia Dettai (1951), Maďarsko/Hungary

Housle/Violin
1. cena/prize Dmitrij Sitkoveckij (1954), SSSR/USSR
2. cena/prize Václav Hudeček (1952), Československo/Czechoslovakia

Kvarteto/Quartet
čestné uznání/honorable mention
Marie Vybíralová - housle/violin (1953), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Ludmila Vybíralová - housle/violin (1953), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Břetislav Vybíral - violoncello/cello (1955), Československo/Czechoslovakia
Milada Vybíralová - klavír/piano (1952), Československo/Czechoslovakia